Election Summary Report 8/4/2022 - 8:09:07 PM Field11 Election Date: 8/4/2022 EMS   Smith County, Tennessee 2022 State Primary and County General TNSMIPG2 8/4/2022   E- # OF Election Day 1745 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 8 A- # OF Paper Absentee 48 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 8 2103 W- # OF Walk-In Early Voting # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 3896 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 30.58% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 32  REGISTERED VOTERS: 12739 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,780 (R) Governor
1257 22 1447 2726 98.06% Bill Lee
29 0 25 54 1.94% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,827 (R) US Rep District 6
1294 19 1505 2818 99.68% John Rose
6 0 3 9 0.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,238 (R) TN Senate District 15
1053 14 1163 2230 99.64% Paul Bailey
4 0 4 8 0.36% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,214 (R) TN House Of Reps District 40
671 12 851 1534 47.73% Michael Hale
780 13 885 1678 52.21% Terri Lynn Weaver
2 0 0 2 0.06% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,006 (R) State Committeeman Dist 15
823 9 884 1716 85.54% Mike Callahan
123 1 157 281 14.01% Bill Loos
5 0 4 9 0.45% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,079 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 15
984 15 1074 2073 99.71% Linda Clark
3 0 3 6 0.29% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 418 (D) Governor
41 2 36 79 18.90% Carnita Faye Atwater
118 4 136 258 61.72% Jason Brantley Martin
31 4 43 78 18.66% JB Smiley Jr.
1 0 2 3 0.72% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 407 (D) US Rep District 6
146 8 156 310 76.17% Randal Cooper
37 2 53 92 22.60% Clay Faircloth
2 0 3 5 1.23% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 16 (D) TN Senate District 15
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
10 0 6 16 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 349 (D) TN House Of Reps District 40
156 8 174 338 96.85% Tom Cook
6 1 4 11 3.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14 (D) State Committeeman Dist 15
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
7 1 6 14 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 351 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 15
166 10 172 348 99.15% Anne Ferrell Quillen
1 0 2 3 0.85% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,902 Cir Ct Judge Div I District 15
1318 23 1540 2881 99.28% (R) Clara Byrd
10 0 11 21 0.72% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,059 Cir Ct Judge Div II District 15
1360 31 1634 3025 98.89% (R) Michael Collins
19 0 15 34 1.11% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,896 Chancellor District 15
1324 24 1532 2880 99.45% (R) C K Smith
9 0 7 16 0.55% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,984 Criminal Court Judge District 15
1356 23 1593 2972 99.60% (R) Brody Kane
7 0 5 12 0.40% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,828 Dist Attorney General Dist 15
1306 21 1486 2813 99.47% (R) Jason Lawson
9 1 5 15 0.53% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,509 Public Defender District 15
1181 17 1299 2497 99.52% (R) Shelley Thompson Gardner
7 1 4 12 0.48% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,200 County Mayor
1446 22 1692 3160 98.75% (R) Jeff Mason
17 1 22 40 1.25% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 831 County Commissioner Dist 1
160 4 159 323 38.87% (R) Terry Givens
157 3 139 299 35.98% (R) Chris Nixon
98 0 102 200 24.07% (I) Helen Vose
3 0 5 8 0.96% Write-In
0 0 1 1 0.12% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 983 County Commissioner Dist 2
139 1 247 387 39.37% (R) Charles (Chas) Kent
83 3 163 249 25.33% (D) Greta Anderson Kirby
109 3 233 345 35.10% (I) William S. (Billy) Bass
1 0 1 2 0.20% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 465 County Commissioner Dist 3
151 1 123 275 59.14% (R) Scotty Barrett
97 1 83 181 38.92% (I) Stephanie Mccaleb
6 0 2 8 1.72% Write-In
1 0 0 1 0.22% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 762 County Commissioner Dist 4
126 1 106 233 30.58% (R) Matthew J. Inyart
77 0 65 142 18.64% (D) Cordell Smith Jr
79 0 59 138 18.11% (I) Erika Ebel
64 0 66 130 17.06% (I) Ronald Shumake
54 0 58 112 14.70% (I) James Smitty Smith
3 0 1 4 0.52% Write-In
2 0 1 3 0.39% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,293 County Commissioner Dist 5
200 4 194 398 30.78% (R) Danny Irizarry
164 4 165 333 25.75% (R) Steven Lish
137 5 171 313 24.21% (R) Eddie Stout
102 1 144 247 19.10% (I) Blake Richmond
1 0 1 2 0.15% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 689 County Commissioner Dist 6
86 8 138 232 33.67% (I) Casey Wayne Elrod
71 5 113 189 27.43% (I) Justin Mauldin
97 7 161 265 38.46% (I) Billy (Bill) K. Reece
0 0 2 2 0.29% Write-In
0 0 1 1 0.15% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 804 County Commissioner Dist 7
98 7 173 278 34.58% (R) Tommy Bane
76 5 135 216 26.87% (R) Junior Fields
116 6 187 309 38.43% (R) Connor David Mcdonald
1 0 0 1 0.12% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 587 County Commissioner Dist 8
129 1 141 271 46.17% (I) Timothy S Bellar
135 0 139 274 46.68% (I) Danny Huff
21 0 13 34 5.79% Write-In
1 0 6 7 1.19% Write-In
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,748 Trustee
1114 22 1444 2580 68.84% (R) Julie Wright
145 11 153 309 8.24% (I) Ronnie (Rl) Lankford
419 9 430 858 22.89% (I) Craig Williams
1 0 0 1 0.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,151 General Sessions Judge
1414 32 1693 3139 99.62% (I) Branden Bellar
7 0 5 12 0.38% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,360 Sheriff
1502 34 1793 3329 99.08% (R) Steve Hopper
15 1 15 31 0.92% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,269 Circuit Court Clerk
1474 33 1755 3262 99.79% (I) Tommy Turner
3 1 3 7 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,663 County Clerk
450 10 543 1003 27.38% (I) Jerome Donoho
1182 37 1437 2656 72.51% (I) Clifa Norris
3 0 1 4 0.11% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,171 Register Of Deeds
1418 35 1709 3162 99.72% (I) Jerri Lin Vaden-Malone
3 0 6 9 0.28% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,101 Road Superintendent
1400 29 1662 3091 99.68% (R) Mickey G Barrett
4 0 6 10 0.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 379 School Board District 3
150 2 127 279 73.61% (R) Marty Mccaleb
58 0 42 100 26.39% (I) Stephanie Elise Winfree
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 344 School Board District 4
179 2 154 335 97.38% (R) Joe E. Taylor
7 0 2 9 2.62% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 308 School Board District 6
110 8 189 307 99.68% (R) Ricky Shoulders
1 0 0 1 0.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 382 School Board District 8
184 0 197 381 99.74% (R) Scotty L. Lewis
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 185 Mayor - South Carthage
72 5 106 183 98.92% Joey Nixon
1 0 1 2 1.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 51 Alderman Ward 1
18 1 32 51 100.00% Bobby Law
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 54 Alderman Ward 1 Unexpired Term
18 1 35 54 100.00% Seth L. Dillehay
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 108 Alderman Ward 2
46 3 59 108 100.00% Sam Murley
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,552 Supreme Court - Bivins
847 15 1015 1877 73.55% Retain
330 6 339 675 26.45% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,526 Supreme Court - Campbell
851 14 1002 1867 73.91% Retain
316 7 336 659 26.09% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,530 Supreme Court - Kirby
875 17 1021 1913 75.61% Retain
299 4 314 617 24.39% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,517 Supreme Court - Lee
836 16 988 1840 73.10% Retain
329 5 343 677 26.90% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,433 Supreme Court - Page
822 15 968 1805 74.19% Retain
292 5 331 628 25.81% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,435 Ct of Appeals Eastern Div - Davis
833 13 981 1827 75.03% Retain
288 7 313 608 24.97% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,411 Ct of Appeals Eastern Div - Frierson
816 14 970 1800 74.66% Retain
289 3 319 611 25.34% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,432 Ct of Appeals Eastern Div - McClarty
813 16 962 1791 73.64% Retain
305 2 334 641 26.36% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,390 Ct of Appeals Eastern Div - Swiney
822 17 954 1793 75.02% Retain
279 3 315 597 24.98% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,384 Ct of Appeals Middle Div - Bennett
806 17 956 1779 74.62% Retain
294 3 308 605 25.38% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,468 Ct of Appeals Middle Div - Clement
830 15 989 1834 74.31% Retain
306 5 323 634 25.69% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,389 Ct of Appeals Middle Div - McBrayer
811 15 943 1769 74.05% Retain
293 5 322 620 25.95% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,373 Ct of Appeals Western Div - ArmStrong
820 14 942 1776 74.84% Retain
287 6 304 597 25.16% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,363 Ct of Appeals Western Div - Goldin
812 15 930 1757 74.35% Retain
291 4 311 606 25.65% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,359 Ct of Appeals Western Div - McGee
805 13 933 1751 74.23% Retain
294 7 307 608 25.77% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,372 Ct of Appeals Western Div - Stafford
814 14 931 1759 74.16% Retain
295 3 315 613 25.84% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,336 Ct of Crim Appeals Eastern - Montgomery
813 15 926 1754 75.09% Retain
275 4 303 582 24.91% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,336 Ct of Crim Appeals Eastern - Witt
808 13 932 1753 75.04% Retain
280 7 296 583 24.96% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,338 Ct of Crim Appeals Middle - Ayers
814 12 930 1756 75.11% Retain
278 7 297 582 24.89% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,340 Ct of Crim Appeals Middle - Easter
801 15 934 1750 74.79% Retain
289 3 298 590 25.21% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,330 Ct of Crim Appeals Middle - Holloway
809 15 922 1746 74.94% Retain
286 3 295 584 25.06% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,319 Ct of Crim Appeals Middle - Wedemeyer
792 14 918 1724 74.34% Retain
297 4 294 595 25.66% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,323 Ct of Crim Appeals Western - Campbell
807 12 922 1741 74.95% Retain
284 5 293 582 25.05% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,324 Ct of Crim Appeals Western - Dyer
812 15 917 1744 75.04% Retain
282 3 295 580 24.96% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,353 Ct of Crim Appeals Western - McMullen
812 14 928 1754 74.54% Retain
296 3 300 599 25.46% Replace
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,352 Ct of Crim Appeals Western - Williams
818 13 940 1771 75.30% Retain
287 4 290 581 24.70% Replace
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 8/4/2022 - 8:09:07 PM 2022 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/4/2022] Page 1 of 1